Download the Ledger app for firmware updates and troubleshooting support via the ledger app download.

2023-2024 State, Region and District Oratorical Contest Winners

State Oratorical Winners

1st Place - McKinnlee Haberman, Wyndmere, ND - Post 153 Wyndmere Sponsor

2nd Place - Danielle Nusz, Arnegard, ND - Post 29 Watford City Sponsor

3rd Place - Sigryn Henke, Stanton, ND - Post 90 Center Sponsor

4th Place - Levi Woodrow, Munich, ND - Post 276 Sarles Sponsor

 

Eastern Division

1st Place - McKinnlee Haberman, Wyndmere, ND
2nd Place - Levi Woodrow, Munich, ND

Western Division

1st Place - Sigryn Henke, Stanton, ND
2nd Place - Danielle Nusz, Arnegard, ND

 

District 1 Oratorical Champion
1st Place
- Madeline Abbot, Fargo

District 2 Oratorical Champions
No Contestants

District 3 Oratorical Champion
1st Place -
Levi Woodrow, Munich, ND
Sponsored by Sarles Post #276

District 4 Oratorical Champions
No contestants

District 5 Oratorical Champion
1st Place
- Brady Quinn, Wilton, ND

District 6 Oratorical Champions
No contestants

District 7 Oratorical Champions
1st Place
- Sigryn Henke, Stanton, ND
Sponsored by Center Post #90

District 8 Oratorical Champions
1st Place
- Malachi Dilse, Scranton, ND

District 9 Oratorical Champions
1st Place
- Danielle Nusz, Arnegard, ND
Sponsored by Watford City Post #29
2nd Place - Noah Crain, Williston, ND
3rd Place - Isabelle Crain, Williston, ND
Sponsored by Grenora Post #116

District 10 Oratorical Champions
1st Place - McKinnlee Haberman, Wyndmere, ND
2nd Place - Grace Martin, Fairmount, ND
3rd Place - Olivia Johnson, Lisbon, ND


District 1 Oratorical Contest
Chairman Dave Rice

District 2 Oratorical Contest
Chairman Quinnlyn Thompson

District 3 Oratorical Contest
Chairman Dan Stave

District 4 Oratorical Contest

District 5 Oratorical Contest
C0-Chairman Vern Fetch and Karen Meier

District 6 Oratorical Contest
Chairman Heather Thompson

District 7 Oratorical Contest
Chairman Orletta Kilen

District 8 Oratorical Contest
Chairman Kris Fehr

District 9 Oratorical Contest
Chairman Mike Weyrauch

District 10 Oratorical Contest
Chairman Gerald Puetz